RESULTS 2009

Tournaments

Mini-Squirt Tournaments-

"AA"- Minesing 2-Gold,  Minesing 3-Silver,  Elmvale 2-Bronze,  Elmvale 1-4th

"A"- Wyevale-Gold,  Victoria Harbour 1-Silver,  Coldwater-Bronze,  Victoria Harbour 2- 4th

Squirt Tournaments-

"AA"- Port McNicoll- Gold, Coldwater 2- Silver, Coldwater 1-Bronze, Toanche- 4th

"A"-Minesing- Gold, Lafontaine- Silver, Elmvale 1- Bronze, Wyevale 2- 4th

Peewee Tournaments-

"AA"- Minesing- Gold, Victoria Harbour- Silver, Waubaushene- Bronze, Wyevale- 4th

"A"- Vasey- Gold, Elmvale 1- Silver, Elmvale 2- Bronze, Port McNicoll- 4th

Bantam Tournament-

"AA"- Vasey- Gold, Victoria Harbour- Silver, Lafontaine- Bronze- Minesing- 4th

"A"- Port McNicoll- Gold, Elmvale- Silver, Wyevale- Bronze, Wyebridge- 4th

Midget Tournament

"AA"- Minesing 1- Gold, Lafontaine- Silver, Port McNicoll- Bronze, Vasey- 4th

"A"- Minesing 2- Gold, Victoria Harbour- Silver, Elmvale 2- Bronze, Elmvale 1- 4th

Tyke Playoff Tournaments

A Championship- Minesing- Gold,  Victoria Harbour 3- Silver, Elmvale 1- Bronze, Victoria Harbour 2- 4th

B Championship- Victoria Harbour 1- Gold, Wyevale 3- Silver, Elmvale 2- Bronze, Elmvale 3- 4th

A Consolation- Toanche- Gold, Lafontaine- Silver,  Port McNicoll- Bronze, Elmvale 4- 4th

B Consolation- Wyevale 2- Gold, Wyevale 1- Silver, Vasey- Bronze, Coldwater- 4th

Mini-Squirt Playoff Tournaments

A Championship- Minesing 3- Gold, Minesing 1- Silver, Elmvale 2- Bronze, Toanche-4th

B Championship- Minesing 2- Gold, Vasey 2- Silver, Vasey 1- Bronze, Elmvale 1-4th

A Consolation- Victoria Harbour 1- Gold, Elmvale 3- Silver- Coldwater- Bronze, Victoria Harbour 2- 4th

B Consolation- Wyevale- Gold, Port McNicoll- Silver, Lafontaine- Bronze-

Playoff's

Tyke Playoff Championships- A Tournament vs. B Tournament winners-Minesing vs. Victoria Harbour 1 - Winner-Minesing

Mini Squirt Playoff Championships- A Tournament vs. B Tournament winners-Minesing 3 vs. Minesing 2 - Winner-Minesing 2

Squirt Playoff Champions- Port McNicoll- Gold, Coldwater 2- Silver, Vasey- Bronze, Toanche-Bronze, Coldwater 1-4th, Victoria Harbour 1-4th

Squirt Consolation Champions- Wyevale 2, Finalists- Elmvale 1

Peewee Playoff Champions- Victoria Harbour- Gold, Vasey- Silver, Minesing- Bronze, Waubaushene- 4th

Peewee Consolation Champions- Wyevale,  Finalists- Lafontaine

Bantam Playoff Champions- Lafontaine- Gold, Vasey- Silver, Minesing- Bronze, Victoria Harbour-4th

Bantam Consolation Champions-  Elmvale, Finalists- Port McNicoll

Midget Playoff Champions- Minesing 1- Gold, Port McNicoll- Silver, Lafontaine- Bronze, Victoria Harbour-4th

Midget Consolation Champions- Minesing 2, Finalists- Vasey

Season Champions-

Tyke- Elmvale 1

Mini-Squirt- Elmvale 2

Squirt- Coldwater 2

 Peewee- Waubaushene

Bantam- Vasey

Midget- Minesing 1