THE TOURNAMENTS 2011

Midget Tournament

 "AA"

Gold-Vasey 1, Silver- Lafontaine, Bronze- Minesing, 4th-Vasey 2

Peewee Tournament

"AA"

Gold- Port McNicoll, Silver- Coldwater 2, Bronze- Victoria Harbour, 4th- Wyebridge

"A'

Gold- Toanche, Silver- Minesing, Bronze- Wyevale, 4th- Lafontaine

Mini-Squirt Tournament

"AA"

Gold- Victoria Harbour 2, Silver- Victoria Harbour 1, Bronze- Minesing 1, 4th- Lafontaine

"A"

Gold- Elmvale 3, Silver- Elmvale 4, Bronze- Minesing 3, 4th- Wyevale 2

Squirt Tournament

"AA"

Gold- Vasey, Silver- Minesing 1, Bronze- Elmvale 2, 4th- Victoria Harbour 1

"A"

Gold- Elmvale 1, Silver- Coldwater, Bronze- Toanche, 4th- Port McNicoll

Bantam Tournament

"AA"

Gold- Vasey, Silver- Coldwater, Bronze- Victoria Harbour, 4th- Minesing 1

"A"

Gold- Lafontaine, Silver- Minesing 2, Bronze- Elmvale, 4th- Port McNicoll

THE REGULAR SEASON CHAMPIONS 2011

Tyke- Minesing

Mini-Squirt- Minesing 1

Squirt- Minesing 1

Peewee- Port McNicoll

Bantam- Vasey

Midget- Minesing

THE PLAYOFFS

Tyke Playoffs-

"A" Championship- Gold-Minesing, Silver-Victoria Harbour 2, Bronze- Victoria Harbour 1, 4th-Vasey

"B" Championship- Gold-Lafontaine, Silver- Elmvale 1, Bronze- Victoria Harbour 3, 4th- Wyevale 2

"A" Consolation- Gold-Elmvale 3, Silver- Toanche, Bronze- Elmvale 2

"B" Consolation- Gold-Coldwater, Silver- Wyevale 1, Bronze- Port McNicoll

Tyke Playoff Championship- Mary Anne Leonard Memorial-

Minesing "A" Champs vs. Lafontaine "B" Champs- Minesing captured 2011 Title

Mini-Squirt Playoffs-

"A" Championship- Gold-Minesing 2, Silver- Minesing 1, Bronze-Victoria Harbour 2, 4th-Lafontaine

"B" Championship- Gold-Elmvale 2, Silver- Minesing 3, Bronze- Elmvale 1, 4th-Victoria Harbour 1

"A" Consolation- Gold- Elmvale 3, Silver- Elmvale 4, Bronze- Vasey, 4th- Wyevale 1

"B" Consolation- Gold- Wyevale 2, Silver- Toanche, Bronze- Port McNicoll

Mini-Squirt Playoff Championship- Darren Laycock Memorial-

Elmvale 2 "B" Champs vs. Minesing 2 "A" Champs- Minesing 2 captured 2011 Title

Squirt

Championship- Gold- Minesing 1 , Silver- Vasey , Bronze- Minesing 2

Consolation- 1st- Elmvale 1, 2nd- Toanche, 3rd- Coldwater

Peewee

Championship- Gold- Coldwater , Silver- Port McNicoll , Bronze- Victoria Harbour

Consolation- 1st- Elmvale, 2nd- Minesing, 3rd- Wyevale

Bantam

Championship Side- Gold-Vasey, Silver- Coldwater, Bronze- Minesing ,4th- Victoria Harbour

Consolation Side- 1st- Minesing 2, 2nd- Port McNicoll, 3rd- Elmvale, 4th- Lafontaine

Midget

Championship- Gold- Vasey 2,Silver- Vasey 1, Bronze- Minesing, 4th- Port McNicoll