The Tournaments 2012

Peewee

"AA"- Gold- Minesing, Silver- Coldwater, Bronze- Toanche, 4th- Lafontaine, 5th- Elmvale 2

"A"- Gold- Vasey, Silver-Victoria Harbour 1, Bronze-Victoria Harbour 2, 4th- Elmvale 1, 5th-Port McNicoll

Midget

"AA"- Gold- Vasey 1, Silver- Vasey 2, Bronze- Lafontaine, 4th- Minesing

"A"- Gold- Victoria Harbour, Silver- Elmvale, Bronze- Port McNicoll, 4th- Coldwater

Mini-Squirt

"AA"- Gold-Wyevale, Silver- Minesing 3, Bronze- Victoria Harbour 2, Bronze-Elmvale 1

"A"- Gold-Minesing 2, Silver- Elmvale 2, Bronze- Minesing 1, Bronze- Toanche

Squirt

"AA"- Gold-Vasey, Silver- Minesing 3, Bronze- Elmvale 2, Bronze- Elmvale 1

"A"- Gold-Minesing 1, Silver- Victoria Harbour 2, Bronze- Elmvale 3, 4th- Port McNicoll, 5th- Lafontaine

Bantam

"AA"- Gold- Coldwater, Silver- Victoria Harbour, Bronze- Minesing 1, 4th- Port McNicoll

"A"- Gold- Toanche, Silver- Minesing 2, Bronze- Elmvale, 4th- Lafontaine

The Playoffs 2012

Tyke Tournament

"A" Championship- Gold- Victoria Harbour 3, Silver- Elmvale 1, Bronze- Elmvale 2, 4th- Elmvale 4

"B" Championship- Gold- Wyevale, Silver- Elmvale 3, Bronze- Victoria Harbour 2, 4th- Minesing

"A" Consolation- Gold- Coldwater, Silver- Victoria Harbour 1, Bronze- Toanche

"B" Consolation- Gold- ?, Silver- ?, Bronze- Victoria Harbour 4

Tyke Championship- Mary Ann Leonard Memorial Championship

Victoria Harbour 3 "A" Champs vs. Wyevale "B" Champs- Winner- Victoria Harbour 3

Mini-Squirt Tournament

"A" Championship- Gold- Elmvale 1, Silver- Victoria Harbour 1, Bronze- Vasey, 4th- Minesing 3

"B" Championship- Gold- Victoria Harbour 2, Silver- Wyevale 1, Bronze- Elmvale 3, 4th- Elmvale 4

"A" Consolation- Gold- Elmvale 2, Silver- Lafontaine, Bronze- Wyevale, 4th- Minesing 1

"B" Consolation- Gold- Minesing 2, Silver- Coldwater, Bronze- Toanche, 4th- Port McNicoll

Mini-Squirt Championship- Darren Laycock Memorial Championship

Elmvale 1 "A" Champs vs. Victoria Harbour 2 "B" Champs- Winner- Elmvale 1

Squirt

Championship- Vasey- Gold, Elmvale 1- Silver, Elmvale 2-Bronze, Toanche- Bronze

Consolation-Champions- Victoria Harbour 2, Finalists- Elmvale 3

Peewee

Championship- Gold- Minesing, Silver- Toanche, Bronze- Coldwater, 4th- Victoria Harbour 1, Lafontaine & Elmvale 1 (eliminated in first round)

Consolation- Champions- Victoria Harbour 2, Finalists- Vasey

Bantam

Championship- Gold- Victoria Harbour, Silver- Minesing, Bronze- Port McNicoll , 4th- Coldwater

Consolation- Champions- Toanche, Finalists- Minesing 2

Midget

Championship- Gold- Minesing, Silver- Vasey 2, Bronze- Vasey 1, 4th- Lafontaine

Regular Season Champions

Tyke- Victoria Harbour 3

Mini-Squirt- Elmvale 1

Squirt- Vasey

Peewee- Toanche

Bantam- Port McNicoll

Midget- Vasey 2