2013 Results

REGULAR SEASON CHAMPIONS

Tyke-Wyevale

Mite-Victoria Harbour 3

Squirt- Victoria Harbour 2

Peewee- Vasey

Bantam- Coldwater

Midget- Vasey

TOURNAMENTS

Midget Tournament

"AA" Champions- Minesing, Finalists- Vasey

"A" Champions- Port McNicoll, Finalists- Elmvale, 3rd- Victoria Harbour, 4th- Lafontaine

Peewee Tournament

"AA" Champions- Vasey, Finalists- Elmvale 1, Bronze- Toanche, 4th- Elmvale 2

"A" Champions- Victoria Harbour, Finalists- Minesing, Bronze- Port McNicoll

Mite Tournament

"AA" Champions- Vasey, Finalists-Minesing 2, Bronze- Wyevale & Elmvale 2, 4th- Victoria Harbour 1 & Minesing 1

"A" Champions- Elmvale 1, Finalists- Coldwater, Bronze - Port McNicoll, Victoria Harbour 2, 4th - Toanche, Lafontaine and Elmvale 3

Squirt Tournament

"AA" Champions- Victoria Harbour 2, Finalists- Minesing 2, Bronze- Elmvale 3 & Victoria Harbour 1

"A" Champions-Wyevale, Finalists- Vasey, Bronze- Elmvale 4 & Coldwater

Bantam Tournament

"AA" Champions- Gold- Coldwater, Silver-Victoria Harbour, Bronze- Toanche , 4th- Port McNicoll

"A" Champions- Gold- Minesing, Silver- Elmvale, Bronze- Vasey , 4th- Lafontaine

PLAYOFFS

Tyke Playoff Tournament

"A" Champions- Elmvale 2, Finalists- Victoria Harbour 3, Bronze- Wyevale 2 & Lafontaine

"B" Champions- Elmvale 3, Finalists- Elmvale 1, Bronze- Victoria Harbour 2 & Coldwater

"A" Consolation Champions- Victoria Harbour 1, Finalists- Vasey, Bronze- Victoria Harbour 4

"B" Consolation Champions- Toanche, Finalists- Port McNicoll, Bronze- Wyevale 1

Mary Anne Leonard Playoff Championships Champions- Elmvale 3, Finalists- Elmvale 2

Mite Playoff Tournament

"A" Champions- Vasey, Finalists- Wyevale, Bronze- Victoria Harbour 1, 4th-Elmvale 2

"B" Champions- Minesing 2- Finalists- Coldwater, Bronze- Victoria Harbour 2, 4th- Minesing 1

"A" Consolation Champions- Elmvale 1, Finalists- Port McNicoll, Bronze- Lafontaine

"B" Consolation Champions- Elmvale 3, Finalsits-Toanche

Darren Laycock Playoff Champions- Vasey, Finalists- Minesing 2

Squirt

Championship- Gold-Victoria Harbour 2, Silver- Minesing 2, Bronze- Victoria Harbour 1 & Minesing 3

Consolation Champions- Wyevale , Finalists- Vasey

Peewee

Championship- Gold-Vasey, Silver- Elmvale 2, Bronze-Victoria Harbour, 4th-Toanche

Consolation Champions- Minesing , Consolation Finalists- Elmvale 1

Bantam

Championship- Gold-Coldwater, Silver- Toanche, Bronze- Victoria Harbour, 4th- Port McNicoll

Consolation Champions- Minesing , Finalists- Vasey

Midget

Championship- Gold- MInesing,  Silver- Vasey,  Bronze- Port McNicoll (Victoria Harbour, Lafontaine & Elmvale eliminated in first round)