Results 2014

REGULAR SEASON CHAMPIONS

Tyke-Coldwater

Mite- Victoria Harbour 1

Squirt- Victoria Harbour 2

Peewee- Vasey

Bantam- Minesing

Midget- Minesing

TOURNAMENTS

Midget Tournament

"AA" Champions- Minesing, Finalists- Coldwater, Bronze- Vasey, 4th Elmvale 2

"A" Champions- Port McNicoll, Finalists- Elmvale 1, Bronze- Victoria Harbour, 4th- Lafontaine

Peewee Tournament

"AA" Champions- Vasey, Finalists- Minesing 1, Bronze- Elmvale 1, 4th- Victoria Harbour

"A" Champions- Elmvale 2, Finalists- Minesing 2, Bronze- Port McNicoll, 4th- Wyevale, 5th- Lafontaine

Mite Tournament

"AA" Champions-Victoria Harbour 1, Finalists- Elmvale 1, Bronze- Minesing1 & Elmvale 2, Participating- Wyevale, Toanche, Coldwater & Elmvale 3

"A" Champions- Lafontaine, Finalists- Port McNicoll, Bronze- Minesing 2, Participating-Victoria Harbour 2 & Minesing 3

Squirt Tournament

"AA" Champions- Minesing 2, Finalists- Minesing 1, Bronze- Wyevale & Victoria Harbour 1, 4th- Coldwater & Vasey 2, 5th- Vasey 1

"A" Champions- Minesing 3, Finalists- Lafontaine, Bronze- Elmvale, 4th- Toanche

Bantam Tournament

"AA" Champions-Minesing, Finalists- Toanche, Bronze- Victoria Harbour

"A" Champions- Vasey, Finalists- Elmvale, Bronze- Lafontaine

PLAYOFFS

Tyke Playoff Tournament

"A" Champions- Elmvale 2-Gold, Coldwater-Silver, Elmvale 1-Bronze, Wyeval 1-4th

"B" Champions- Wyevale 2-Gold, Victoria Harbour 3-Silver, Victoria Harbour 2-Bronze, Toanche-4th

"A" Consolation Champions- Lafontaine-Gold, Port McNicoll- Silver

"B" Consolation Champions- Vasey-Gold, Victoria Harbour 1-Silver, Elmvale 3-Bronze

Mary Anne Leonard Playoff Championships Champions- Elmvale 2 vs. Wyevale 2- Champions- Wyevale 2

Mite Playoff Tournament

"A" Champions- Elmvale 1- Gold, Victoria Harbour 1- Silver, Coldwater- Bronze, Minesing 2- 4th

"B" Champions- Elmvale 2- Gold, Wyevale- Silver, Elmvale 3- Bronze, Toanche- 4th

"A" Consolation Champions- Minesing 1- Gold, Port McNicoll- Silver, Lafontaine- Bronze

"B" Consolation Champions- Minesing 3- Gold, Vasey- Silver, Victoria Harbour 2- Bronze

Darren Laycock Playoff Champions- Elmvale 1 vs. Elmvale 2- Champions-Elmvale 1

Squirt

Championship- Victoria Harbour 1- Gold, Victoria Harbour 2- Silver, Wyevale & Minesing 2- Bronze

Consolation Champions- Lafontaine- Gold, Toanche- Silver

Peewee

Championship- Vasey- Gold, Elmvale 2- Silver, Victoria Harbour & Minesing- Bronze

Consolation Champions- Lafontaine- Gold, Minesing- Silver

Bantam

Championship- Minesing- Gold, Toanche- Silver, Victoria Harbour- Bronze, Vasey- 4th

Consolation Champions- Elmvale- Gold, Lafontaine- Silver

Midget

Championship- Minesing- Gold, Coldwater- Silver, Vasey- Bronze, Victoria Harbour- 4th

Consolation- Port McNicoll- Gold, Lafontaine- Silver