The GBMSL Bantam Select Girls Team 2012

The Players:

Marissa Meade, Hilary Bosworth, Jamie Whidden, Casey Aitken, Morgan Tansley, Jenny Ferguson, Allison Wood, Brooke Lohnes, Danielle Payne, Stephanie Crawford, Celine Robitaille, Taylor Angus & Lyndsay Ferrier

Tournaments:

Saturday June 16th in Brantford

Saturday June 30th in Belleville

 

P.W.S.A. BANTAM  SELECT PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

 BRANTFORD, Aug 25th, 26th


PARK: Jaycee Complex  - 395 Dunsdon Street
 http://maps.google.com/?q=395%20Dunsdon%20%2COntario%2C&mrt=loc  

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   

1.     Burlington

2.     Lyn Lightning

3.    Oakville

4      Orleans

5.     Nelson Pk/London

6.    Sebringville 

7.     Georgian Bay

8.     Mississauga Majors

9.    St. Catharines

10.   Brampton

11.   Northchester

12.  Topham Park

13.   Martingrove

14.   Brantford

15.  Waterloo Ghosts

 

Jaycee 1

Jaycee 2

Jaycee 3

Dufferin Park

8:30 am

A7 vs A10

 

C3 vs C6

B2 vs B5

 

 

10:15  am

B8 vs B11

Saturday

 

A13 vs A1

 

B14vsB2

 

C9 vs C12

 

12:00 am

B5 vs B8

 

A4 vs A7

 

C15 vs C3

 

1:45 pm

B11 vs B14

 

C6 vs C9

A10 vs A13

 

 

3:30 pm

 

A1 vs A7

 

 

 

5:15 pm

 

B11 vs B5

 

A10 vs A4

 

C12 vs C15

 

B8 vs B2

 

7:00 pm

A13 vs A7

 

C12 vs C6

 

 

C9 vs C 3

 

8:30 pm

B14 vs B8

 

A1 vs A4

 

 

C15 vs C9

 

  Sunday

 

 

 

 

   8:30  am

B2 vs B11

 

B5 vs B14

C3 vs C12

 

 

  10:15 am

C6 vs C15

 

A4 vs A13

A1 vs A10

 

 

*1:00   pm

1st in A vs Wildcard

1st in B vs 1st in C

 

 

  3:00   pm

Gold Game

Bronze Game

 

 

 

** If the Wildcard is from Pool A ,  the wildcard plays winner of B and A will play 1st in C