RESULTS 2008

Tournaments

Mini-Squirt Tournaments-

"AA"-Toanche 2 -Gold, Coldwater 2 -Silver, Wyevale -Bronze, Minesing -4th

"A"-Elmvale 1 -Gold, Vasey 1 -Silver, Victoria Harbour 2 -Bronze, Lafontaine - 4th

Squirt Tournaments-

"AA"-Waubaushene - Gold, Minesing- Silver, Victoria Harbour 1-Bronze, Elmvale 1- 4th

"A"-Coldwater- Gold, Toanche- Silver, Lafontaine- Bronze- Elmvale 2- 4th

Peewee Tournaments-

"AA"- Vasey 1- Gold, Vasey 2- Silver, Minesing- Bronze, Waubaushene- 4th

"A"- Victoria Harbour- Gold, Wyevale- Silver, Coldwater- Bronze, Port McNicoll- 4th

Bantam Tournament-

"AA"- Waubaushene- Gold, Minesing- Silver, Vasey- Bronze- Elmvale 2- 4th

"A"-Lafontaine - Gold, Port McNicoll- Silver, Victoria Harbour- Bronze, Elmvale 1- 4th

Midget Tournament

"AA"- Victoria Harbour- Gold, Minesing- Silver, Port McNicoll- Bronze, Wyebridge- 4th

Tyke Playoff Tournaments

A Championship- Victoria Harbour 3- Gold, Toanche - Silver, Elmvale 1- Bronze

B Championship- Elmvale 2- Gold, Victoria Harbour 2- Silver, Wyevale 1- Bronze

A Consolation- Vasey- Gold, Lafontaine- Silver, Coldwater - Bronze, Port McNicoll- 4th

B Consolation- Elmvale 3- Gold, Wyevale 2- Silver, Victoria Harbour 2- Bronze

Mini-Squirt Playoff Tournaments

A Championship- Minesing 2- Gold, Toanche 2- Silver, Wyevale- Bronze, Elmvale 1-4th

B Championship- Minesing 1- Gold, Coldwater 2- Silver, Elmvale 3- Bronze, Vasey 1-4th

A Consolation- Port McNicoll- Gold, Toanche 1- Silver- Lafontaine- Bronze, Vasey 2- 4th

B Consolation- Elmvale 2- Gold, Victoria Harbour 1- Silver, Coldwater 1- Bronze, Victoria Harbour 2- 4th

Playoff's

Tyke Playoff Championships- A Tournament vs. B Tournament winners-Elmvale 2 vs. Victoria Harbour 3 - Winner- Elmvale 2

Mini Squirt Playoff Championships- A Tournament vs. B Tournament winners-  Minesing 2 vs. Minesing 1- Winner- Minesing 1

Squirt Playoff Champions- Victoria Harbour 1- Gold, Waubaushene- Silver, Vasey- Bronze, Minesing 2-Bronze

Squirt Consolation Champions- Coldwater, Finalists- Lafontaine

Peewee Playoff Champions- Vasey 1- Gold, Vasey 2- Silver, Victoria Harbour-Bronze, Minesing 2-Bronze

Peewee Consolation Champions- Lafontaine,  Finalists- Wyebridge

Bantam Playoff Champions- Waubaushene- Gold, Vasey- Silver, Minesing- Bronze

Bantam Consolation Champions- Lafontaine , Finalists- Elmvale 1

Midget Playoff Champions- Lafontaine- Gold, Port McNicoll- Silver, Victoria Harbour- Bronze

Season Champions-

Tyke- Elmvale 1

Mini-Squirt- Toanche 2

Squirt- Victoria Harbour 1

Peewee- Minesing

Bantam- Waubaushene

Midget- Victoria Harbour