1st to 4th Place 2009

TYKE DIVISION

Top Tyke Athletes- 1st- Nathan Kaus, 2nd- Brenden McQuinn, 3rd- Henry King, 4th- Hayden Gaines

Home Run Derby

1st- Nolan Maw, 2nd- Austin Cooper, 3rd- Nathan Kaus, 4th- Henry King

Base Running Speed

1st- Henry King, 2nd- Hayden Gaines, 3rd- Erin Moriarty, 4th- Hope Rowland

Pitching Speed

1st- Brenden McQuinn, 2nd- Hayden Gaines, 3rd- Erin Moriarty, 4th- Isaak McGinnis

Ball Throw

1st- Nathan Kaus, 2nd- Ryan Wagner, 3rd- Brenden McQuinn, 4th- Hayden Gaines

Throwing Accuracy

1st- Nathan Kaus, 2nd- Isaak McGinnis, 3rd- Cameron Ramler, 4th- Cole Findlay

MINI-SQUIRT DIVISION

Top Mini-Squirt Athletes- 1st-Andrew Foley, 2nd- Kaiden Maw & Troy Bellisle, 3rd- Tyler Gysbers, 4th- Jacob Pain

Home Run Derby

1st- Jacob Pain, 2nd- Kaiden Maw, 3rd- Jacob Poole, 4th- Walker Hunter

Base Running Speed

1st- Andrew Foley, 2nd- Tye King, 3rd- Cameron Dickson, 4th- Troy Bellisle

Pitching Speed

1st- Zechariah Saunders, 2nd- Justin Cooper, 3rd- Tye King, 4th- Andrew Foley

Ball Throw

1st- Tyler Gysbers, 2nd- Ben Kuepfer, 3rd- Kaiden Maw, 4th- Jacob Pain

Throwing Accuracy

1st- Troy Bellisle, 2nd- Andrew Foley, 3rd- Jacob Poole, 4th- Kaiden Maw

SQUIRT DIVISION

Top Squirt Athletes- 1st-Andrew Kelly, 2nd- Carlin Nielson & Brandon Wallace, 3rd-Johnathon Hurst, 4th- Jacob Laughlin & Celine Robitaille

Home Run Derby

1st- Zachary McLean, 2nd- Noah Skerritt, 3rd- Jacob Laughlin, 4th- Calvin Cameron

Base Running Speed

1st- Brandon Wallace, 2nd- Johnathon Hurst, 3rd- Celine Robitaille, 4th- Carlin Nielsen

Pitching Speed

1st- Andrew Kelly, 2nd- Johnathon Hurst, 3rd- Braden Clark, 4th- Anthony Martin

Ball Throw

1st- Carlin Nielsen, 2nd- Andrew Kelly, 3rd- Calvin Cameron, 4th- Brandon Wallace

Throwing Accuracy

1st- Ayden Filken, 2nd- Thomas Maw, 3rd- Brandon Wallace, 4th- Celine Robitaille

PEEWEE DIVISION

Top Peewee Athletes- 1st-Jamie Giffen, 2nd- Nathan Gaines, 3rd- Cody Simpson, 4th- Zack Whitehead

Home Run Derby

1st- Cody Simpson, 2nd- Devin Taylor, 3rd- Jamie Giffen, 4th- Nathan Gaines

Base Running Speed

1st- John Shields, 2nd- Jamie Giffen, 3rd- Justin Dubois, 4th- Jon Innes

Pitching Speed

1st- Jamie Giffen, 2nd- Zack Whitehead, 3rd- Nathan Gaines, 4th- Cody Simpson

Ball Throw

1st- Jamie Giffen, 2nd- Cody Simpson, 3rd- Jake Leonard, 4th- Zack Whitehead

Throwing Accuracy

1st- Jon Innes, 2nd- Jake Leonard, 3rd- Spencer DeCola, 4th- Nathan Gaines

BANTAM DIVISION

Top Bantam Athletes- 1st- Josh Black, 2nd- Brody Monk, 3rd- Brady Arts, 4th- Charlie Page

Home Run Derby

1st- Greg Desroches, 2nd- Bradley Crawford, 3rd- Brady Arts, 4th- Josh Black

Base Running Speed

1st-Brody Monk, 2nd- Josh Black, 3rd- Braydon Beamish, 4th- Brady Arts

Pitching Speed

1st- Michael House, 2nd- Charlie Page, 3rd- Josh Black, 4th- Justin Maw

Ball Throw

1st- Charlie Page, 2nd- Brody Monk, 3rd- Josh Black, 4th- Dave Marshall

Throwing Accuracy

1st- Ryan Nick, 2nd- Taylor Bird, 3rd- Charlie Robinson, 4th- Brady Arts

MIDGET DIVISION

Top Midget Athletes- 1st- Jack Beasley & Stuart Giffen, 2nd- Ryan Stewart, 3rd- Dan Murphy, 4th- Alex McArthur

Home Run Derby

1st- Jack Beasley, 2nd- Stuart Giffen, 3rd- Alex McArthur, 4th- Dan Murphy

Base Running Speed

1st- Jack Beasley, 2nd- Martin Maurice, 3rd- Drew Marion, 4th- Kyle Columbus

Pitching Speed

1st- Stuart Giffen, 2nd- Dan Murphy, 3rd- Will Desroches, 4th- Guy Desroches

Ball Throw

1st- Ryan Stewart, 2nd- Jack Beasley, 3rd- Alex McArthur, 4th- Duncan Mitchell

Throwing Accuracy

1st- Scott Fleming, 2nd- Stuart Giffen, 3rd- Ryan Stewart, 4th- Guy Desroches