Past League Results (Georgian Bay Minor Softball League)

PrintPast League Results


Results 2015

REGULAR SEASON CHAMPIONS

Tyke- Victoria Harbour 1

Mite- Elmvale 2

Squirt- Wyevale

Peewee- Wyevale

Bantam- Minesing

Midget- Elmvale

TOURNAMENTS

Midget Tournament

"AA" Champions- Elmvale- Gold, Toanche- Silver, Minesing 1 & Port McNicoll- Bronze, Victoria Harbour & Coldwater- 4th

"A" Champions- Not given out

Peewee Tournament

"AA" Champions- Lafontaine 2- Gold, Minesing 1- Silver, Elmvale 1 & Wyevale- Bronze- Vasey, Minesing 2, Victoria Harbour 1 & Victoria Harbour 2- 4th

"A" Champions- Elmvale 2- Gold, Toanche- Silver, Lafontaine & Minesing- Bronze, Port McNicoll & Coldwater- 4th

Mite Tournament

"AA" Champions- Gold- Elmvale 2, Silver- Perkinsfield, Bronze- Wyevale and Elmvale 1

"A" Champions- Gold-Minesing 1, Silver- Coldwater, Bronze- Vasey and Victoria Harbour 2

Squirt Tournament

Championship- Wyevale- Gold, Elmvale 2- Silver, Victoria Harbour 1 & Victoria Habour 2- Bronze

Consolation Champions- Lafontaine- Gold, Minesing 2- Silver

Bantam Tournament

Championship- Minesing- Gold, Elmvale 2- Silver, Elmvale 1 & Toanche- Bronze

Consolation Champions- Not Given out

PLAYOFFS

Tyke Playoff Tournament

"A" Champions- Victoria Harbour 1- Gold, Lafontaine- Silver, Elmvale- Bronze, Vasey- 4th

"B" Champions- Minesing- Gold, Wyevale 1- Silver, Wyevale 2- Bronze- Victoria Harbour 2- 4th

"A" Consolation Champions- Elmvale 1- Gold, Toanche- Silver

"B" Consolation Champions- Coldwater- Gold, Victoria Harbour 3- Silver, Port McNicoll- Bronze

Mary Anne Leonard Playoff Championships Champions- Victoria Harbour 1 vs. Minesing-

Mite Playoff Tournament

"A" Champions- Gold- Elmvale 1, Silver- Elmvale 2, Bronze- Wyevale, 4th-Lafontaine

"B" Champions-Gold- Perkinsfield, Silver-Elmvale 3, Bronze- Minesing, 4th- Toanche

"A" Consolation Champions- Gold- Vasey, Silver- Port McNicoll, Bronze- Victoria Harbour 1, 4th- Coldwater

"B" Consolation Champions- Gold- Victoria Harbour 2, Silver-

Darren Laycock Playoff Champions- Perkinsfield, Finalists- Elmvale 1

Squirt

Championship Side- Wyevale-Gold, Vasey- Silver, Elmvale 2 & Port McNicoll- Bronze

Consolation Side- Toanche- Gold, Lafontaine-Silver,

Peewee

Championship Side- Victoria Harbour 1- Gold, Lafontaine- Silver, Elmvale 1 & Wyevale- Bronze

Consolation Side- Toanche- Gold, Minesing 1- Silver

Bantam

Championship Side- Minesing- Gold, Elmvale 1- Silver, Vasey & Elmvale 2- Bronze

Consolation Side- Victoria Harbour- Gold, Toanche- Silver

Midget

Championship Side- Elmvale- Gold, Minesing- Silver, Coldwater- Bronze, Toanche- 4th

Consolation Side- Lafontaine- Gold, Victoria Harbour- Silver



Results 2014

REGULAR SEASON CHAMPIONS

Tyke-Coldwater

Mite- Victoria Harbour 1

Squirt- Victoria Harbour 2

Peewee- Vasey

Bantam- Minesing

Midget- Minesing

TOURNAMENTS

Midget Tournament

"AA" Champions- Minesing, Finalists- Coldwater, Bronze- Vasey, 4th Elmvale 2

"A" Champions- Port McNicoll, Finalists- Elmvale 1, Bronze- Victoria Harbour, 4th- Lafontaine

Peewee Tournament

"AA" Champions- Vasey, Finalists- Minesing 1, Bronze- Elmvale 1, 4th- Victoria Harbour

"A" Champions- Elmvale 2, Finalists- Minesing 2, Bronze- Port McNicoll, 4th- Wyevale, 5th- Lafontaine

Mite Tournament

"AA" Champions-Victoria Harbour 1, Finalists- Elmvale 1, Bronze- Minesing1 & Elmvale 2, Participating- Wyevale, Toanche, Coldwater & Elmvale 3

"A" Champions- Lafontaine, Finalists- Port McNicoll, Bronze- Minesing 2, Participating-Victoria Harbour 2 & Minesing 3

Squirt Tournament

"AA" Champions- Minesing 2, Finalists- Minesing 1, Bronze- Wyevale & Victoria Harbour 1, 4th- Coldwater & Vasey 2, 5th- Vasey 1

"A" Champions- Minesing 3, Finalists- Lafontaine, Bronze- Elmvale, 4th- Toanche

Bantam Tournament

"AA" Champions-Minesing, Finalists- Toanche, Bronze- Victoria Harbour

"A" Champions- Vasey, Finalists- Elmvale, Bronze- Lafontaine

PLAYOFFS

Tyke Playoff Tournament

"A" Champions- Elmvale 2-Gold, Coldwater-Silver, Elmvale 1-Bronze, Wyeval 1-4th

"B" Champions- Wyevale 2-Gold, Victoria Harbour 3-Silver, Victoria Harbour 2-Bronze, Toanche-4th

"A" Consolation Champions- Lafontaine-Gold, Port McNicoll- Silver

"B" Consolation Champions- Vasey-Gold, Victoria Harbour 1-Silver, Elmvale 3-Bronze

Mary Anne Leonard Playoff Championships Champions- Elmvale 2 vs. Wyevale 2- Champions- Wyevale 2

Mite Playoff Tournament

"A" Champions- Elmvale 1- Gold, Victoria Harbour 1- Silver, Coldwater- Bronze, Minesing 2- 4th

"B" Champions- Elmvale 2- Gold, Wyevale- Silver, Elmvale 3- Bronze, Toanche- 4th

"A" Consolation Champions- Minesing 1- Gold, Port McNicoll- Silver, Lafontaine- Bronze

"B" Consolation Champions- Minesing 3- Gold, Vasey- Silver, Victoria Harbour 2- Bronze

Darren Laycock Playoff Champions- Elmvale 1 vs. Elmvale 2- Champions-Elmvale 1

Squirt

Championship- Victoria Harbour 1- Gold, Victoria Harbour 2- Silver, Wyevale & Minesing 2- Bronze

Consolation Champions- Lafontaine- Gold, Toanche- Silver

Peewee

Championship- Vasey- Gold, Elmvale 2- Silver, Victoria Harbour & Minesing- Bronze

Consolation Champions- Lafontaine- Gold, Minesing- Silver

Bantam

Championship- Minesing- Gold, Toanche- Silver, Victoria Harbour- Bronze, Vasey- 4th

Consolation Champions- Elmvale- Gold, Lafontaine- Silver

Midget

Championship- Minesing- Gold, Coldwater- Silver, Vasey- Bronze, Victoria Harbour- 4th

Consolation- Port McNicoll- Gold, Lafontaine- Silver

 




2013 Results

REGULAR SEASON CHAMPIONS

Tyke-Wyevale

Mite-Victoria Harbour 3

Squirt- Victoria Harbour 2

Peewee- Vasey

Bantam- Coldwater

Midget- Vasey

TOURNAMENTS

Midget Tournament

"AA" Champions- Minesing, Finalists- Vasey

"A" Champions- Port McNicoll, Finalists- Elmvale, 3rd- Victoria Harbour, 4th- Lafontaine

Peewee Tournament

"AA" Champions- Vasey, Finalists- Elmvale 1, Bronze- Toanche, 4th- Elmvale 2

"A" Champions- Victoria Harbour, Finalists- Minesing, Bronze- Port McNicoll

Mite Tournament

"AA" Champions- Vasey, Finalists-Minesing 2, Bronze- Wyevale & Elmvale 2, 4th- Victoria Harbour 1 & Minesing 1

"A" Champions- Elmvale 1, Finalists- Coldwater, Bronze - Port McNicoll, Victoria Harbour 2, 4th - Toanche, Lafontaine and Elmvale 3

Squirt Tournament

"AA" Champions- Victoria Harbour 2, Finalists- Minesing 2, Bronze- Elmvale 3 & Victoria Harbour 1

"A" Champions-Wyevale, Finalists- Vasey, Bronze- Elmvale 4 & Coldwater

Bantam Tournament

"AA" Champions- Gold- Coldwater, Silver-Victoria Harbour, Bronze- Toanche , 4th- Port McNicoll

"A" Champions- Gold- Minesing, Silver- Elmvale, Bronze- Vasey , 4th- Lafontaine

PLAYOFFS

Tyke Playoff Tournament

"A" Champions- Elmvale 2, Finalists- Victoria Harbour 3, Bronze- Wyevale 2 & Lafontaine

"B" Champions- Elmvale 3, Finalists- Elmvale 1, Bronze- Victoria Harbour 2 & Coldwater

"A" Consolation Champions- Victoria Harbour 1, Finalists- Vasey, Bronze- Victoria Harbour 4

"B" Consolation Champions- Toanche, Finalists- Port McNicoll, Bronze- Wyevale 1

Mary Anne Leonard Playoff Championships Champions- Elmvale 3, Finalists- Elmvale 2

Mite Playoff Tournament

"A" Champions- Vasey, Finalists- Wyevale, Bronze- Victoria Harbour 1, 4th-Elmvale 2

"B" Champions- Minesing 2- Finalists- Coldwater, Bronze- Victoria Harbour 2, 4th- Minesing 1

"A" Consolation Champions- Elmvale 1, Finalists- Port McNicoll, Bronze- Lafontaine

"B" Consolation Champions- Elmvale 3, Finalsits-Toanche

Darren Laycock Playoff Champions- Vasey, Finalists- Minesing 2

Squirt

Championship- Gold-Victoria Harbour 2, Silver- Minesing 2, Bronze- Victoria Harbour 1 & Minesing 3

Consolation Champions- Wyevale , Finalists- Vasey

Peewee

Championship- Gold-Vasey, Silver- Elmvale 2, Bronze-Victoria Harbour, 4th-Toanche

Consolation Champions- Minesing , Consolation Finalists- Elmvale 1

Bantam

Championship- Gold-Coldwater, Silver- Toanche, Bronze- Victoria Harbour, 4th- Port McNicoll

Consolation Champions- Minesing , Finalists- Vasey

Midget

Championship- Gold- MInesing,  Silver- Vasey,  Bronze- Port McNicoll (Victoria Harbour, Lafontaine & Elmvale eliminated in first round)

 



The Tournaments 2012

Peewee

"AA"- Gold- Minesing, Silver- Coldwater, Bronze- Toanche, 4th- Lafontaine, 5th- Elmvale 2

"A"- Gold- Vasey, Silver-Victoria Harbour 1, Bronze-Victoria Harbour 2, 4th- Elmvale 1, 5th-Port McNicoll

Midget

"AA"- Gold- Vasey 1, Silver- Vasey 2, Bronze- Lafontaine, 4th- Minesing

"A"- Gold- Victoria Harbour, Silver- Elmvale, Bronze- Port McNicoll, 4th- Coldwater

Mini-Squirt

"AA"- Gold-Wyevale, Silver- Minesing 3, Bronze- Victoria Harbour 2, Bronze-Elmvale 1

"A"- Gold-Minesing 2, Silver- Elmvale 2, Bronze- Minesing 1, Bronze- Toanche

Squirt

"AA"- Gold-Vasey, Silver- Minesing 3, Bronze- Elmvale 2, Bronze- Elmvale 1

"A"- Gold-Minesing 1, Silver- Victoria Harbour 2, Bronze- Elmvale 3, 4th- Port McNicoll, 5th- Lafontaine

Bantam

"AA"- Gold- Coldwater, Silver- Victoria Harbour, Bronze- Minesing 1, 4th- Port McNicoll

"A"- Gold- Toanche, Silver- Minesing 2, Bronze- Elmvale, 4th- Lafontaine

The Playoffs 2012

Tyke Tournament

"A" Championship- Gold- Victoria Harbour 3, Silver- Elmvale 1, Bronze- Elmvale 2, 4th- Elmvale 4

"B" Championship- Gold- Wyevale, Silver- Elmvale 3, Bronze- Victoria Harbour 2, 4th- Minesing

"A" Consolation- Gold- Coldwater, Silver- Victoria Harbour 1, Bronze- Toanche

"B" Consolation- Gold- ?, Silver- ?, Bronze- Victoria Harbour 4

Tyke Championship- Mary Ann Leonard Memorial Championship

Victoria Harbour 3 "A" Champs vs. Wyevale "B" Champs- Winner- Victoria Harbour 3

Mini-Squirt Tournament

"A" Championship- Gold- Elmvale 1, Silver- Victoria Harbour 1, Bronze- Vasey, 4th- Minesing 3

"B" Championship- Gold- Victoria Harbour 2, Silver- Wyevale 1, Bronze- Elmvale 3, 4th- Elmvale 4

"A" Consolation- Gold- Elmvale 2, Silver- Lafontaine, Bronze- Wyevale, 4th- Minesing 1

"B" Consolation- Gold- Minesing 2, Silver- Coldwater, Bronze- Toanche, 4th- Port McNicoll

Mini-Squirt Championship- Darren Laycock Memorial Championship

Elmvale 1 "A" Champs vs. Victoria Harbour 2 "B" Champs- Winner- Elmvale 1

Squirt

Championship- Vasey- Gold, Elmvale 1- Silver, Elmvale 2-Bronze, Toanche- Bronze

Consolation-Champions- Victoria Harbour 2, Finalists- Elmvale 3

Peewee

Championship- Gold- Minesing, Silver- Toanche, Bronze- Coldwater, 4th- Victoria Harbour 1, Lafontaine & Elmvale 1 (eliminated in first round)

Consolation- Champions- Victoria Harbour 2, Finalists- Vasey

Bantam

Championship- Gold- Victoria Harbour, Silver- Minesing, Bronze- Port McNicoll , 4th- Coldwater

Consolation- Champions- Toanche, Finalists- Minesing 2

Midget

Championship- Gold- Minesing, Silver- Vasey 2, Bronze- Vasey 1, 4th- Lafontaine

Regular Season Champions

Tyke- Victoria Harbour 3

Mini-Squirt- Elmvale 1

Squirt- Vasey

Peewee- Toanche

Bantam- Port McNicoll

Midget- Vasey 2




THE TOURNAMENTS 2011

Midget Tournament

 "AA"

Gold-Vasey 1, Silver- Lafontaine, Bronze- Minesing, 4th-Vasey 2

Peewee Tournament

"AA"

Gold- Port McNicoll, Silver- Coldwater 2, Bronze- Victoria Harbour, 4th- Wyebridge

"A'

Gold- Toanche, Silver- Minesing, Bronze- Wyevale, 4th- Lafontaine

Mini-Squirt Tournament

"AA"

Gold- Victoria Harbour 2, Silver- Victoria Harbour 1, Bronze- Minesing 1, 4th- Lafontaine

"A"

Gold- Elmvale 3, Silver- Elmvale 4, Bronze- Minesing 3, 4th- Wyevale 2

Squirt Tournament

"AA"

Gold- Vasey, Silver- Minesing 1, Bronze- Elmvale 2, 4th- Victoria Harbour 1

"A"

Gold- Elmvale 1, Silver- Coldwater, Bronze- Toanche, 4th- Port McNicoll

Bantam Tournament

"AA"

Gold- Vasey, Silver- Coldwater, Bronze- Victoria Harbour, 4th- Minesing 1

"A"

Gold- Lafontaine, Silver- Minesing 2, Bronze- Elmvale, 4th- Port McNicoll

THE REGULAR SEASON CHAMPIONS 2011

Tyke- Minesing

Mini-Squirt- Minesing 1

Squirt- Minesing 1

Peewee- Port McNicoll

Bantam- Vasey

Midget- Minesing

THE PLAYOFFS

Tyke Playoffs-

"A" Championship- Gold-Minesing, Silver-Victoria Harbour 2, Bronze- Victoria Harbour 1, 4th-Vasey

"B" Championship- Gold-Lafontaine, Silver- Elmvale 1, Bronze- Victoria Harbour 3, 4th- Wyevale 2

"A" Consolation- Gold-Elmvale 3, Silver- Toanche, Bronze- Elmvale 2

"B" Consolation- Gold-Coldwater, Silver- Wyevale 1, Bronze- Port McNicoll

Tyke Playoff Championship- Mary Anne Leonard Memorial-

Minesing "A" Champs vs. Lafontaine "B" Champs- Minesing captured 2011 Title

Mini-Squirt Playoffs-

"A" Championship- Gold-Minesing 2, Silver- Minesing 1, Bronze-Victoria Harbour 2, 4th-Lafontaine

"B" Championship- Gold-Elmvale 2, Silver- Minesing 3, Bronze- Elmvale 1, 4th-Victoria Harbour 1

"A" Consolation- Gold- Elmvale 3, Silver- Elmvale 4, Bronze- Vasey, 4th- Wyevale 1

"B" Consolation- Gold- Wyevale 2, Silver- Toanche, Bronze- Port McNicoll

Mini-Squirt Playoff Championship- Darren Laycock Memorial-

Elmvale 2 "B" Champs vs. Minesing 2 "A" Champs- Minesing 2 captured 2011 Title

Squirt

Championship- Gold- Minesing 1 , Silver- Vasey , Bronze- Minesing 2

Consolation- 1st- Elmvale 1, 2nd- Toanche, 3rd- Coldwater

Peewee

Championship- Gold- Coldwater , Silver- Port McNicoll , Bronze- Victoria Harbour

Consolation- 1st- Elmvale, 2nd- Minesing, 3rd- Wyevale

Bantam

Championship Side- Gold-Vasey, Silver- Coldwater, Bronze- Minesing ,4th- Victoria Harbour

Consolation Side- 1st- Minesing 2, 2nd- Port McNicoll, 3rd- Elmvale, 4th- Lafontaine

Midget

Championship- Gold- Vasey 2,Silver- Vasey 1, Bronze- Minesing, 4th- Port McNicoll




2010 Results

Tournaments

Mini-Squirt- "AA"- Gold-Vasey, Silver- Toanche, Bronze- Elmvale 1, 4th- Wyevale 1

"A"- Gold- Victoria Harbour 1, Silver- Lafontaine, Bronze- Minesing 3, 4th- Victoria Harbour 3

Squirt- "AA"- Gold- Coldwater 2, Silver- Toanche, Bronze- Elmvale 2, 4th- Wyevale 2

"A"- Gold- Port McNicoll, Silver- Victoria Harbour 2, Bronze- Wyevale 1, 4th- Lafontaine

Peewee- "AA"- Gold-Port McNicoll, Silver- Victoria Harbour, Bronze- Coldwater- 4th- Toanche

"A" -Gold-Elmvale 2, Silver-Wyevale, Bronze- Lafontaine

Bantam- "AA"- Gold- Vasey 1, Silver- Vasey 2, Bronze- Victoria Harbour, 4th- Minesing

"A"- Gold- Elmvale 1, Silver- Port McNicoll, Bronze- Elmvale 2

Midget- "AA"- Gold- Port McNicoll, Silver- Minesing, Bronze- Elmvale- 4th- Victoria Harbour

Regular Season Champions

Tyke- Victoria Harbour 2

Mini-Squirt- Vasey

Squirt- Toanche

Peewee- Coldwater

Bantam- Vasey 1

Midget- Port McNicoll

The Playoffs

Tyke Playoff Championships- A Tournament vs. B Tournament winners-Victoria Harbour 1 vs. Wyevale 1 - Winner-Victoria Harbour 1

Mini Squirt Playoff Championships- A Tournament vs. B Tournament winners- Vasey vs. Elmvale 4  - Winner- Vasey

Squirt- Championship- Gold- Toanche, Silver- Coldwater 2, Bronze- Wyevale 1, 4th- Minesing 2

 Squirt Consolation Championship- Gold- Victoria Harbour 1, Silver- Vasey, Bronze- Victoria Harbour 2, 4th- Coldwater 1

Peewee- Championship- Victoria Harbour- Gold, Coldwater-Silver, Port McNicoll- Bronze, Minesing-4th

Peewee Consolation Championship- Toanche-Gold, Elmvale 2-Silver, Elmvale 1- 3rd

Bantam- Championship- Vasey 1-Gold, Vasey 2-Silver, Minesing- Bronze, Victoria Harbour-4th

Bantam Consolation Championship- Lafontaine-Gold, Port McNicoll-Silver, Elmvale 1-3rd

Midget-Championship- Minesing-Gold, Port McNicoll-Silver, Lafontaine-Bronze



RESULTS 2009

Tournaments

Mini-Squirt Tournaments-

"AA"- Minesing 2-Gold,  Minesing 3-Silver,  Elmvale 2-Bronze,  Elmvale 1-4th

"A"- Wyevale-Gold,  Victoria Harbour 1-Silver,  Coldwater-Bronze,  Victoria Harbour 2- 4th

Squirt Tournaments-

"AA"- Port McNicoll- Gold, Coldwater 2- Silver, Coldwater 1-Bronze, Toanche- 4th

"A"-Minesing- Gold, Lafontaine- Silver, Elmvale 1- Bronze, Wyevale 2- 4th

Peewee Tournaments-

"AA"- Minesing- Gold, Victoria Harbour- Silver, Waubaushene- Bronze, Wyevale- 4th

"A"- Vasey- Gold, Elmvale 1- Silver, Elmvale 2- Bronze, Port McNicoll- 4th

Bantam Tournament-

"AA"- Vasey- Gold, Victoria Harbour- Silver, Lafontaine- Bronze- Minesing- 4th

"A"- Port McNicoll- Gold, Elmvale- Silver, Wyevale- Bronze, Wyebridge- 4th

Midget Tournament

"AA"- Minesing 1- Gold, Lafontaine- Silver, Port McNicoll- Bronze, Vasey- 4th

"A"- Minesing 2- Gold, Victoria Harbour- Silver, Elmvale 2- Bronze, Elmvale 1- 4th

Tyke Playoff Tournaments

A Championship- Minesing- Gold,  Victoria Harbour 3- Silver, Elmvale 1- Bronze, Victoria Harbour 2- 4th

B Championship- Victoria Harbour 1- Gold, Wyevale 3- Silver, Elmvale 2- Bronze, Elmvale 3- 4th

A Consolation- Toanche- Gold, Lafontaine- Silver,  Port McNicoll- Bronze, Elmvale 4- 4th

B Consolation- Wyevale 2- Gold, Wyevale 1- Silver, Vasey- Bronze, Coldwater- 4th

Mini-Squirt Playoff Tournaments

A Championship- Minesing 3- Gold, Minesing 1- Silver, Elmvale 2- Bronze, Toanche-4th

B Championship- Minesing 2- Gold, Vasey 2- Silver, Vasey 1- Bronze, Elmvale 1-4th

A Consolation- Victoria Harbour 1- Gold, Elmvale 3- Silver- Coldwater- Bronze, Victoria Harbour 2- 4th

B Consolation- Wyevale- Gold, Port McNicoll- Silver, Lafontaine- Bronze-

Playoff's

Tyke Playoff Championships- A Tournament vs. B Tournament winners-Minesing vs. Victoria Harbour 1 - Winner-Minesing

Mini Squirt Playoff Championships- A Tournament vs. B Tournament winners-Minesing 3 vs. Minesing 2 - Winner-Minesing 2

Squirt Playoff Champions- Port McNicoll- Gold, Coldwater 2- Silver, Vasey- Bronze, Toanche-Bronze, Coldwater 1-4th, Victoria Harbour 1-4th

Squirt Consolation Champions- Wyevale 2, Finalists- Elmvale 1

Peewee Playoff Champions- Victoria Harbour- Gold, Vasey- Silver, Minesing- Bronze, Waubaushene- 4th

Peewee Consolation Champions- Wyevale,  Finalists- Lafontaine

Bantam Playoff Champions- Lafontaine- Gold, Vasey- Silver, Minesing- Bronze, Victoria Harbour-4th

Bantam Consolation Champions-  Elmvale, Finalists- Port McNicoll

Midget Playoff Champions- Minesing 1- Gold, Port McNicoll- Silver, Lafontaine- Bronze, Victoria Harbour-4th

Midget Consolation Champions- Minesing 2, Finalists- Vasey

Season Champions-

Tyke- Elmvale 1

Mini-Squirt- Elmvale 2

Squirt- Coldwater 2

 Peewee- Waubaushene

Bantam- Vasey

Midget- Minesing 1

 




RESULTS 2008

Tournaments

Mini-Squirt Tournaments-

"AA"-Toanche 2 -Gold, Coldwater 2 -Silver, Wyevale -Bronze, Minesing -4th

"A"-Elmvale 1 -Gold, Vasey 1 -Silver, Victoria Harbour 2 -Bronze, Lafontaine - 4th

Squirt Tournaments-

"AA"-Waubaushene - Gold, Minesing- Silver, Victoria Harbour 1-Bronze, Elmvale 1- 4th

"A"-Coldwater- Gold, Toanche- Silver, Lafontaine- Bronze- Elmvale 2- 4th

Peewee Tournaments-

"AA"- Vasey 1- Gold, Vasey 2- Silver, Minesing- Bronze, Waubaushene- 4th

"A"- Victoria Harbour- Gold, Wyevale- Silver, Coldwater- Bronze, Port McNicoll- 4th

Bantam Tournament-

"AA"- Waubaushene- Gold, Minesing- Silver, Vasey- Bronze- Elmvale 2- 4th

"A"-Lafontaine - Gold, Port McNicoll- Silver, Victoria Harbour- Bronze, Elmvale 1- 4th

Midget Tournament

"AA"- Victoria Harbour- Gold, Minesing- Silver, Port McNicoll- Bronze, Wyebridge- 4th

Tyke Playoff Tournaments

A Championship- Victoria Harbour 3- Gold, Toanche - Silver, Elmvale 1- Bronze

B Championship- Elmvale 2- Gold, Victoria Harbour 2- Silver, Wyevale 1- Bronze

A Consolation- Vasey- Gold, Lafontaine- Silver, Coldwater - Bronze, Port McNicoll- 4th

B Consolation- Elmvale 3- Gold, Wyevale 2- Silver, Victoria Harbour 2- Bronze

Mini-Squirt Playoff Tournaments

A Championship- Minesing 2- Gold, Toanche 2- Silver, Wyevale- Bronze, Elmvale 1-4th

B Championship- Minesing 1- Gold, Coldwater 2- Silver, Elmvale 3- Bronze, Vasey 1-4th

A Consolation- Port McNicoll- Gold, Toanche 1- Silver- Lafontaine- Bronze, Vasey 2- 4th

B Consolation- Elmvale 2- Gold, Victoria Harbour 1- Silver, Coldwater 1- Bronze, Victoria Harbour 2- 4th

Playoff's

Tyke Playoff Championships- A Tournament vs. B Tournament winners-Elmvale 2 vs. Victoria Harbour 3 - Winner- Elmvale 2

Mini Squirt Playoff Championships- A Tournament vs. B Tournament winners-  Minesing 2 vs. Minesing 1- Winner- Minesing 1

Squirt Playoff Champions- Victoria Harbour 1- Gold, Waubaushene- Silver, Vasey- Bronze, Minesing 2-Bronze

Squirt Consolation Champions- Coldwater, Finalists- Lafontaine

Peewee Playoff Champions- Vasey 1- Gold, Vasey 2- Silver, Victoria Harbour-Bronze, Minesing 2-Bronze

Peewee Consolation Champions- Lafontaine,  Finalists- Wyebridge

Bantam Playoff Champions- Waubaushene- Gold, Vasey- Silver, Minesing- Bronze

Bantam Consolation Champions- Lafontaine , Finalists- Elmvale 1

Midget Playoff Champions- Lafontaine- Gold, Port McNicoll- Silver, Victoria Harbour- Bronze

Season Champions-

Tyke- Elmvale 1

Mini-Squirt- Toanche 2

Squirt- Victoria Harbour 1

Peewee- Minesing

Bantam- Waubaushene

Midget- Victoria Harbour

 




RESULTS 2007

Tournaments

Mini-Squirt Tournaments-

"AA"- Vasey-Gold, Coldwater 1-Silver, Coldwater 2-Bronze, Port McNicoll-4th

"A"- Wyevale-Gold, Lafontaine-Silver, Elmvale 1-Bronze, Victoria Harbour 1- 4th

Squirt Tournaments-

"AA"- Minesing 1- Gold, Vasey- Silver, Victoria Harbour 2-Bronze, Waubaushene 1- 4th

"A"- Lafontaine- Gold, Wyebridge- Silver, Wyevale- Bronze- Elmvale 2- 4th

Peewee Tournaments-

"AA"- Vasey 2- Gold, Port McNicoll- Silver, Wyevale- Bronze, Minesing- 4th

"A"- Vasey 1- Gold, Lafontaine- Silver, Victoria Harbour- Bronze, Coldwater- 4th

Bantam Tournament-

"AA"- Lafontaine- Gold, Minesing- Silver, Vasey- Bronze- Waubaushene- 4th

"A"- Elmvale- Gold, Wyebridge- Silver, Victoria Harbour- Bronze, Wyevale- 4th

Midget Tournament

"AA"- Wyebridge- Gold, Victoria Harbour- Silver, Coldwater- Bronze, Vasey- 4th

Tyke Playoff Tournaments

A Championship- Elmvale 1- Gold, Vasey- Silver, Victoria Harbour 1- Bronze

B Championship- Toanche 2- Gold, Elmvale 2- Silver, Victoria Harbour 2- Bronze

A Consolation- Wyevale- Gold, Port McNicoll- Silver, Hillsdale- Bronze, Lafontaine- 4th

B Consolation- Toanche 1- Gold, Victoria Harbour 3- Silver, Coldwater- Bronze

Mini-Squirt Playoff Tournaments

A Championship- Vasey- Gold, Coldwater 1- Silver, Minesing 1- Bronze

B Championship- Toanche- Gold, Coldwater 2- Silver, Elmvale 1- Bronze

A Consolation- Minesing 2- Gold, Port McNicoll- Silver- Victoria Harbour 2- Bronze, Elmvale 2- 4th

B Consolation- Wyevale- Gold, Lafontaine- Silver, Victoria Harbour 1- Bronze, Hillsdale- 4th

Playoff's

Tyke Playoff Championships- A Tournament vs. B Tournament winners- Elmvale 1 vs. Toanche 2- Winner- Elmvale 1

Mini Squirt Playoff Championships- A Tournament vs. B Tournament winners- Vasey vs. Toanche- Winner- Vasey

Squirt Playoff Champions- Vasey- Gold, Victoria Harbour 2- Silver, Minesing 1- Bronze

Squirt Consolation Champions- Minesing 2, Finalists- Elmvale

Peewee Playoff Champions- Vasey 2- Gold, Wyevale- Silver

Peewee Consolation Champions- Between Vasey 1 & Lafontaine ?

Bantam Playoff Champions- Lafontaine- Gold, Waubaushene- Silver, Minesing- Bronze

Bantam Consolation Champions- Elmvale, Finalists- Wyebridge

Midget Playoff Champions- Wyebridge- Gold, Victoria Harbour- Silver, Coldwater- Bronze, Vasey- 4th

Season Champions-

Tyke- Elmvale 1

Mini-Squirt- Coldwater 1

Squirt- Vasey

Peewee- Vasey 2

Bantam- Waubaushene

Midget- Coldwater

 




2006 GBMSL Results

Tournaments

Mini-Squirt- Waubaushene-Gold, Victoria Harbour 2- Silver, Minesing 1- Bronze, Coldwater 2- 4th

Squirt- Vasey 1- Gold, Victoria Harbour 1- Silver, Minesing- Bronze, Vasey 2- 4th

Peewee- Wyebridge- Gold, Vasey 1- Silver, Waubaushene- Bronze, Minesing 2- 4th

Bantam- Victoria Harbour- Gold, Lafontaine- Silver, Port McNicoll- Bronze, Minesing- 4th

Midget- Coldwater- Gold, Wyebridge- Silver, Victoria Harbour- Bronze, Vasey- 4th

Tyke A Championship- Elmvale- Gold, Wyevale- Silver, Victoria Harbour 1- Bronze, Toanche 2- 4th

Tyke B Championship- Coldwater 1- Gold, Coldwater 2- Silver, Victoria Harbour 2- Bronze, Vasey- 4th

Tyke A Consolation- Hillsdale 2- Gold, Lafontaine- Silver, Toanche 1- Bronze

Tyke B Consolation- Port McNicoll- Gold, Victoria Harbour 3- Silver, Hillsdale 1- Bronze

Mini-Squirt A Championship-Victoria Harbour 2- Gold, Minesing 1- Silver, Coldwater 1- Bronze

Mini-Squirt B Championship- Waubaushene- Gold, Hillsdale- Silver, Coldwater 2- Bronze

Mini-Squirt A Consolation- Toanche- Gold, Port McNicoll- Silver, Elmvale 1- Bronze

Mini-Squirt B Consolation- Vasey- Gold, Minesing 2- Silver, Wyevale- Bronze

Mini-Squirt C Consolation- Elmvale 2- Gold, Lafontaine- Silver, Victoria Harbour 1- Bronze

 

Regular Season Champions

Tyke- Wyevale

Mini-Squirt- Victoria Harbour 2

Squirt-Victoria Harbour 1

Peewee-Vasey 2

Bantam- Victoria Harbour

Midget- Coldwater

 

Playoff Champions

Tyke- Mary Ann Leonard Memorial Championship-Champions- Elmvale, Finalists- Coldwater 1

Mini-Squirt- Darren Laycock Memorial Championship- Champions- Victoria Harbour 2, Finalists- Waubaushene

Squirt- Vasey 2-Gold, Minesing-Silver, Victoria Harbour 1-3rd, Vasey 1-4th

Peewee- Coldwater-Gold, Waubaushene-Silver, Vasey-3rd, Lafontaine-4th

Bantam- Victoria Harbour-Gold, Lafontaine-Silver, Port McNicoll-3rd, Minesing-4th

Midget-Wyebridge-Gold, Coldwater-Silver, Victoria Harbour-3rd, Lafontaine-4th




2005


The Tournaments

Mini-Squirt- Gold- Vasey 1, Silver- Victoria Harbour 1, Bronze- Toanche 1, 4th- Port McNicoll

Squirt- Gold- vasey 1, silver- minesing 1, bronze- victoria harbour 1,  4th- minesing 2

Peewee- Gold- Victoria harbour 1, silver- coldwater 2, bronze- minesing 2, 4th- wyebridge

Bantam/Midget- Gold- Waubaushene , Silver- Wyebridge, Bronze- Vasey , 4th- Lafontaine

Tyke "A" Championship- Gold- Coldwater 2, Silver- Coldwater 1, Bronze- Vasey

Tyke "B" Championship- Gold- Coldwater 3, Silver- Elmvale 1, Bronze- Victoria Harbour 1

Tyke "A" Consolation- Gold- Lafontaine, Silver- Victoria Harbour 2, Bronze- Toanche 2

Tyke "B" Consolation- Gold- Elmvale 2, Silver- Wyevale 1, Bronze- Hillsdale

Tyke "C" Consolation- Gold- Toanche 1, Silver- Wyevale 2, Bronze- Port McNicoll

Mini-Squirt "A" Championship- Gold- Vasey 2, Silver- Minesing 1, Bronze-Minesing 2, 4th- Port McNicoll

Mini-Squirt "B" Championship- Gold- Victoria Harbour 1, Silver- Victoria Harbour 2, Bronze- Lafontaine, 4th- Coldwater

Mini-Squirt "A" Consolation- Gold- Vasey 1, Silver- Toanche 2, Bronze- Hillsdale

Mini-Squirt "B" Consolation- Gold- Elmvale 1, Silver- Toanche 1, Bronze- Waubaushene 2

Mini-Squirt "C" Consolation- Gold- Elmvale 2, Silver- Waubaushene 1, Bronze- Wyevale

 

Season Champions

Tyke- Coldwater 2

Mini-Squirt- Minesing 2

Squirt- Vasey 1

Peewee- Victoria Harbour 1

Midget- Wyebridge

 

Playoffs

Tyke- Mary anne Leonard Memorial Trophy- Champions- Coldwater 3, Finalists- Coldwater 2

Mini-Squirt- Darren Laycock Memorial Trophy- Champions- Victoria Harbour 1, Finalists- Vasey 2

Squirt- Gold- Vasey 1, Silver- Waubaushene, Bronze- Port McNicoll "A"  & Victoria Harbour 1 "B"

Peewee- Gold- Victoria Harbour 1, Silver- Coldwater 2 , Bronze- Waubaushene 2 "A"  & Lafontaine 1 "B"

Midget- Gold- Waubaushene, Silver- Lafontaine , Bronze- Victoria Harbour



2004


The Tournaments

Tyke A- Gold- Waubaushene, Silver- Coldwater 2, Bronze- Hillsdale

Tyke B- Gold- Victoria Harbour 1, Silver- Victoria Harbour 2, Bronze- Coldwater 3

MiniSquirt A- Gold- Vasey 2, Silver- Vasey 1, Bronze- Minesing

MiniSquirt B- Gold- Lafontaine, Silver- Victoria Harbour 3, Bronze- Victoria Harbour 1

Squirt- Gold- Minesing 1, Silver- Vasey, Bronze- Waubaushene 2

 Peewee- Gold- Wyebridge, Silver- Vasey, Bronze- Lafontaine 2

Bantam- Gold- Waubaushene, Silver- Lafontaine, Bronze- Innisfil

Regular Season Champions

Tyke- Waubaushene

MiniSquirt- Vasey 1

Squirt- Vasey

Peewee- Wyebridge 1

Bantam- Waubaushene

Playoff Champions

Tyke- Champions- Victoria Harbour 1, Finalists- Waubaushene

Mini-Squirt- Champions- Lafontaine, Finalists- Vasey 2

Squirt- Gold: Minesing 1, Silver: Vasey, Bronze A: Waubaushene 1, B: Waubaushene 2

Peewee- Gold: Vasey, Silver: Lafontaine 1, Bronze A: Wyebridge, B: Lafontaine 2

Bantam - Gold- Waubaushene, Silver- Elmvale, Bronze- Lafontaine




Regular Season Champions 2003

Bantam- Elmvale

Peewee- Vasey

Squirt- Lafontaine

Mini-Squirt- Vasey 1

Tyke- Victoria Harbour 3

 

Tournament Champions 2003

Tyke A-1st -Victoria Harbour 3, 2nd -Wyebridge, 3rd -Port McNicoll

Tyke B- 1st -Coldwater 2, 2nd -Elmvale 3, 3rd -Elmvale 2

Mini Squirt A- 1st- Vasey 1, 2nd -Toanche, 3rd -Elmvale 1

Mini Squirt B- 1st- Minesing 2, 2nd- Minesing 1, 3rd- Victoria Harbour 2

Squirt- 1st -Vasey, 2nd- Lafontaine, 3rd- Victoria Harbour

Peewee- 1st- Vasey, 2nd -Victoria Harbour, 3rd- Lafontaine

Bantam- 1st- Elmvale, 2nd- Victoria Harbour, 3rd- Waubaushene

Playoff Champions 2003

TYKE- Victoria Harbour 3- Champions, Coldwater 2- Championship Finalists

MINI SQUIRT- Vasey 1- Champions, Minesing 2- Championship Finalists

SQUIRT- Lafontaine- Gold, Wyebridge- Silver, Waubaushene- Bronze

PEEWEE- Vasey- Gold, Victoria Harbour- Silver, Wyebridge- Bronze

BANTAM- Victoria Harbour- Gold, Waubaushene- Silver, Wyebridge- Bronze