U13, 2023 (Georgian Bay Minor Softball League)

PrintAll U13 Standings
Jump To:
U13 Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %RFRADiffRF %L10STRK
9810160.88911545+700.7198-1-0W7
9630120.66710971+380.6066-3-0L1
9630120.66710771+360.6016-3-0W2
9540100.55612091+290.5695-4-0W4
9540100.556105112-70.4845-4-0L4
945080.44483113-300.4234-5-0L1
927040.22279100-210.4412-7-0L2
909000.00038153-1150.1990-9-0L9

U13 Playoffs - Championship Round
Jul 23-Aug 06
Series 1

1st vs 4th (Best of 3)

TeamGPWLTPts
Hillsdale Haymakers - 122004
Elmvale Expos - 120200
DateVisitorHome
Jul 26
6:45P
Hillsdale Haymakers - 11Elmvale Expos - 10
Jul 30
7:00P
Elmvale Expos - 17Hillsdale Haymakers - 114
   
Jul 23-Aug 06
Series 2

2nd vs 3rd (Best of 3)

TeamGPWLTPts
Wyevale Tribe - 232104
Victoria Harbour Hornets - 131202
DateVisitorHome
Jul 26
6:45P
Wyevale Tribe - 221Victoria Harbour Hornets - 114
Aug 02
6:45P
Victoria Harbour Hornets - 16Wyevale Tribe - 23
Aug 04
6:45P
Wyevale Tribe - 215Victoria Harbour Hornets - 13
Aug 04-Aug 24
Bob Potter Sr Memorial Final

Winner Series 1 vs Winner Series 2 (Best of 3)

TeamGPWLTPts
Hillsdale Haymakers - 122004
Wyevale Tribe - 220200
DateVisitorHome
Aug 09
6:45P
Wyevale Tribe - 20Hillsdale Haymakers - 13
Aug 16
6:45P
Hillsdale Haymakers - 16Wyevale Tribe - 25
   
Aug 04-Aug 24
Bronze Medal Final

Loser Series 1 vs Loser Series 2 (Best of 3)

TeamGPWLTPts
Elmvale Expos - 132104
Victoria Harbour Hornets - 131202
DateVisitorHome
Aug 09
6:15P
Victoria Harbour Hornets - 111Elmvale Expos - 19
Aug 16
6:15P
Elmvale Expos - 112Victoria Harbour Hornets - 111
Aug 23
6:15P
Victoria Harbour Hornets - 14Elmvale Expos - 114

U13 Playoffs - Consolation Round
Jul 23-Aug 06
Series 1

5th vs 8th (Best of 3)

TeamGPWLTPts
Wyevale Tribe - 122004
Port McNicoll Thunder - 120200
DateVisitorHome
Jul 26
6:45P
Port McNicoll Thunder - 13Wyevale Tribe - 118
Aug 02
6:45P
Wyevale Tribe - 120Port McNicoll Thunder - 11
   
Jul 23-Aug 06
Series 2

6th vs 7th (Best of 3)

TeamGPWLTPts
Minesing Otters - 132104
Lafontaine - 131202
DateVisitorHome
Jul 26
6:45P
Minesing Otters - 17Lafontaine - 18
Aug 02
6:45P
Lafontaine - 13Minesing Otters - 17
Aug 08
6:45P
Minesing Otters - 18Lafontaine - 14
Aug 03-Aug 24
Gold Medal Final

Winner Series 1 vs Winner Series 2 (Best of 3)

TeamGPWLTPts
Minesing Otters - 132104
Wyevale Tribe - 131202
DateVisitorHome
Aug 09
6:45P
Minesing Otters - 19Wyevale Tribe - 15
Aug 16
6:45P
Wyevale Tribe - 114Minesing Otters - 16
Aug 21
6:45P
Minesing Otters - 19Wyevale Tribe - 16
Aug 03-Aug 24
Bronze Medal Final

Loser Series 1 vs Loser Series 2

TeamGPWLTPts
Lafontaine - 122004
Port McNicoll Thunder - 120200
DateVisitorHome
Aug 09
6:45P
Port McNicoll Thunder - 17Lafontaine - 120
Aug 16
6:45P
Lafontaine - 120Port McNicoll Thunder - 14
   

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 13, 3:31 AM, Next Update: Jul 23, 3:31 AM